ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS NEUDORF - IMO 8920256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:RMS NEUDORFAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920256Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Neudorf
IMO:8920256
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010916
Callsign:V2AI5
Former name(s):
- Sagitta (Until 2007 Sep 17)
- Rosemarie (Until 1990 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’45.59” N, 0°26’16.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Sbr
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 12:00:29 UTCFr Sbr
2017 October 6th, 22:00:53 UTCVarkaus
2017 October 6th, 13:00:21 UTCFi Vkt
2017 October 1st, 17:00:36 UTCLt Klj
2017 September 28th, 05:00:37 UTCDe Ren
2017 September 24th, 18:00:52 UTCNl Rtm
2017 September 16th, 06:00:27 UTCMustola
2017 September 12th, 06:00:39 UTCWismar
2017 September 8th, 16:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
2017 September 6th, 08:00:46 UTCVuoksi Fi
More Of This Ship
RMS NEUDORF
© stara zientara
RMS NEUDORF
© stara zientara
RMS NEUDORF
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!