ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGALAND - IMO 9334105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:ROGALANDAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334105Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bara Ipsa
IMO:9334105
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016270
Callsign:D5FO3
Former name(s):
- Mangan (Until 2013 Dec 23)
- Rogaland (Until 2009 May)
- Mangan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aries J (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,474 tons
Summer DWT:8,494 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!