ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA THERESA - IMO 9407483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:SANTA THERESAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9407483Hits:582
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alster Bay
IMO:9407483
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372011001
Callsign:3EPO4
Former name(s):
- Santa Theresa (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,816 tons
Summer DWT:55,430 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°53’39.66” S, 151°46’23.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Au Ntl
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 23:00:00 UTCIn Hzr
2017 November 16th, 21:00:58 UTCSg Sin/pebgb
2017 July 6th, 16:00:21 UTC>jp Kanda
2017 June 17th, 18:30:57 UTCAu Ntl
2017 May 28th, 10:00:53 UTC>jp Wak
2017 May 25th, 09:00:16 UTC>jp Kzu Off
2017 May 25th, 09:00:16 UTC>jp Kzu
2015 November 24th, 15:00:42 UTCDurban,s.africa
2015 November 1st, 13:00:49 UTCCeuta,spain
2015 October 20th, 15:00:58 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
ALSTER BAY
© Ivan Meshkov
ALSTER BAY
© Geir Vinnes
ALSTER BAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!