ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinnecock Belle - IMO 8312722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:Shinnecock BelleAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312722Hits:568
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Shinnecock Belle
IMO:8312722
Former name(s):
- Sea Merit (Until 2005 May)
- Lausanne (Until 1998 Nov)
- Bregaglia (Until 1985 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,342 tons
Summer DWT:37,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lausanne
© simonwp
SEA MERIT
© har
SEA MERIT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!