ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIGORY MALOV - IMO 8986365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:GRIGORY MALOVAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8986365Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 29-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Grigory Malov
IMO:8986365
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273311150
Callsign:UDMT
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 16 (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,216 tons
Summer DWT:6,098 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’7.07” N, 36°29’30.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 152° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 10:00:42 UTCRostov
2018 May 15th, 17:00:01 UTCConstanta
2018 April 11th, 07:00:52 UTCConstanta
2018 March 27th, 08:00:22 UTCBurgas
2018 March 18th, 20:00:25 UTCRostov
2018 March 13th, 08:00:46 UTCConstanta
2018 February 21st, 08:00:57 UTCPoti
2018 February 13th, 14:00:54 UTCAzov
2018 February 7th, 20:00:22 UTCPoti
2018 February 1st, 12:00:12 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
GRIGORIY MALOV
© Andrey Russkih
GRIGORIY MALOV
© Andrey Russkih
Grigory Malov
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!