ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HACI ABDULLAH TOMBA - IMO 8311560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HACI ABDULLAH TOMBAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311560Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 23-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sahin Kaya
IMO:8311560
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000050
Callsign:TCHH
Former name(s):
- Haci Abdullah Tomba (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,155 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’6.6” N, 25°54’50.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 21° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Mykolayiv
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
11:30:17 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 11:30:17 UTCMykolayiv
2018 August 16th, 14:30:17 UTCCornomorsk
2018 August 6th, 06:30:30 UTCRavenna
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:38 UTCKoper
2018 January 28th, 23:00:26 UTCVarna
2018 January 25th, 22:00:44 UTCIzmit
2017 December 24th, 04:00:53 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 9th, 01:00:09 UTCTuzla
2017 November 24th, 14:30:56 UTCSelanik
2017 November 14th, 11:30:14 UTCElevsis
More Of This Ship
SAHIN KAYA
© babür halulu
Sahin Kaya
© Evgeniy .
Sahin Kaya
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!