ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMOUDI B - IMO 8012231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HAMOUDI BAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012231Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 29-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamoudi B
IMO:8012231
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375163000
Callsign:J8B3331
Former name(s):
- Star Unity (Until 2005 Dec)
- Eastern Steamer (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lux Colonial (Until 1989)
- Pardela (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,747 tons
Summer DWT:11,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMOUDI B
© Vincent Thépaut
Hamoudi B
© evgenii 10
Hamoudi B
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!