ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hantallar - IMO 5187097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HantallarAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:5187097Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hantallar
IMO:5187097
Former name(s):
- Kilyos (Until 1994)
- Cleopatra (Until 1935)
- Kleopatra (Until 1935)
- Cleopatra (Until 1915)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:555 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1906
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hantallar
© Wil Weijsters
Hantallar
© Frank Behrends
Hantallar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!