ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUMDAS - IMO 8858776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KUMDASAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8858776Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Kumdas, bt. 1968, gt. 855, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumdasg
IMO:8858776
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002130
Callsign:TCAC7
Former name(s):
- Kemal Kuruoglu (Until 2005 Jun)
- Orhan Zindancioglu (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:855 tons
Summer DWT:1,474 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’56.67” N, 29°12’12.87” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 15°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
KUMDAS
© Cavit Ege Tulça
KUMDAS
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Kumdas
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!