Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARROW - IMO 8609917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARROWAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Antigua flag general cargo vessel Arrow, bt. 1988, gt. 2986, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Favorite Arrow (Until 2008 May)
- Arrow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’41.63” N, 34°38’28.37” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (181°)
Arrival:9th Mar 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 9th, 18:00:05 UTCMersin
2018 January 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCAshdod
2017 September 12th, 22:00:21 UTCIlash
2017 July 28th, 01:00:49 UTCIl Ash
2017 July 12th, 19:00:13 UTCTr Mer
2017 June 25th, 07:00:57 UTCIl Ash
2017 June 20th, 16:00:51 UTCTr Mer
2017 June 17th, 06:00:44 UTCIl Ash
2017 June 7th, 02:00:35 UTCTr Mer
2017 May 15th, 21:00:23 UTCTr Mer
More Of This Ship
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!