ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Miranda - IMO 7715965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Saga MirandaAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7715965Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 26.06.2005
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : C6UH4
Gross tonnage : 30995
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Bahamas
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Miranda
IMO:7715965
Former name(s):
- Saga Miranda (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 2005 Jan)
- August Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 2001 Jan)
- Star Miranda (Until 1989)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,995 tons
Summer DWT:44,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR MIRANDA
© bs1mrc
MIRANDA
© erwin willemse
MIRANDA
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!