ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHINBORG - IMO 8922278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:RHINBORGAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922278Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp entered the Berendrechtlock 27 December 2008.

IMO: 8922278
Gross Tonnage: 1.999 tons
Build: 1991
Builder: Bijlsma & Zn. shipyard Hoogezand - Netherlands
Flag: Netherlands Antilles - Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nur
IMO:8922278
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373237000
Callsign:3FFE2
Former name(s):
- Rhinborg (Until 2012 Apr)
- Rijnborg (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’28.42” N, 15°48’35.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 07:00:36 UTCOrder
2018 January 20th, 12:00:03 UTCFos
2018 January 16th, 07:00:53 UTCSavona
2017 December 31st, 22:00:52 UTCTrieste
2017 December 31st, 22:00:35 UTCTriest
2017 December 25th, 12:00:08 UTCHereke
2017 November 10th, 18:00:40 UTCDjen Djen
2017 November 8th, 18:00:55 UTCMalta
2017 October 31st, 16:00:57 UTCPortonogaro
2017 October 10th, 23:30:16 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
LADY NUR
© Ninetto
LADY NUR
© Ninetto
LADY NUR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!