ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL TRADER - IMO 9196230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL TRADERAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196230Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 26-10-'04

renamed: Habib Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Habib Express
IMO:9196230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354692000
Callsign:3FGW5
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Heeredwinger (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’24.24” N, 79°48’23.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 148° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Miami _____
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 14:00:40 UTCMiami River
2018 June 20th, 23:00:47 UTCMiami _____
2018 June 17th, 06:00:51 UTCRio Haina
2018 June 9th, 18:00:53 UTCMiami _____
2018 May 28th, 15:00:59 UTCPuerto Plata
2018 May 25th, 08:00:42 UTCMiami _____
2018 May 21st, 18:00:52 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 May 18th, 12:00:48 UTCMiami _____
2018 May 15th, 19:00:42 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 May 9th, 10:00:33 UTCMiami _____
More Of This Ship
HABIB EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
HEEREDWINGER
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL TRADER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!