ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SG ENTERPRISE - IMO 9112090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SG ENTERPRISEAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112090Hits:686
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 31-12-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Enterprise
IMO:9112090
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235089334
Callsign:2EZE6
Former name(s):
- Sg Enterprise (Until 2012 Oct)
- Jedforest (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sg Enterprise (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:108,083 tons
Summer DWT:211,485 tons
Length:312 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’50.82” S, 18°34’18.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 110° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Katougouma
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
24 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 09:00:59 UTCKatougouma
2018 August 29th, 12:00:57 UTCTubarao
2018 July 31st, 11:45:26 UTCSingapore
2018 April 5th, 23:00:31 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 March 24th, 04:00:27 UTCYantai Cn
2018 January 27th, 22:30:50 UTCKatougouma
2017 December 17th, 03:00:06 UTCYantai
2017 December 17th, 03:00:02 UTCSingapore
2017 June 20th, 12:00:56 UTCCape Town
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:41 UTCBrigi
More Of This Ship
Berge Enterprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
Berge Enterprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
Berge Enterprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!