ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shuttle II - IMO 8954879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Shuttle IIAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8954879Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas 4-12-'04

Note: the name on her side showing Shuttle Karlstad, but name on the towing paper showing her new name Shuttle II.
Undertow of Ocean Lady from 's Gravendeel to Pireaus.

renamed: West Wind
Vessel Identification
Name:West Wind
IMO:8954879
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265604750
Callsign:SMCY
Former name(s):
- Shuttle Ii (Until 2007 Aug)
- Shuttle Karlstad (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kyrkesund
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
West Wind
© benny n
Shuttle Karlstad
© Andreas Spörri
Shuttle II
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!