ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINDFUL - IMO 8906250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MINDFULAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906250Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mindful am 11.08.98 vor Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1989
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Gorinchem 8243
ex-Namen: Christian R
Länge: 87.7m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3015 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1959 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8906250
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314241000
Callsign:8PTW
Former name(s):
- Sea Hawk (Until 2013 Jul)
- Christa K (Until 2006 Oct)
- Mindful (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,959 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’30.36” N, 2°45’24.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Nte
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
21:30:14 UTC
Last update:
22 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:36 UTCChernomorsk
2018 August 14th, 06:00:11 UTCLimassol
2018 August 2nd, 14:30:08 UTCTaganrog
2018 May 20th, 06:00:40 UTCConstanta
2018 May 7th, 18:00:16 UTCGenova
2018 April 18th, 09:30:43 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 9th, 14:30:54 UTCGent
2018 April 4th, 14:30:33 UTCSharpness/u.k.
2018 March 7th, 02:00:49 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 25th, 04:00:17 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
CHRISTA
© sharpnessship
SEA BREEZE
© Pilot Frans
MINDFUL
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!