ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS DALIAN - IMO 9292022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:RICKMERS DALIANAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292022Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp Churchilldock 27 December 2008.

IMO: 9292022
Gross Tonnage: 23.119 tons
Build: 2004
Builder: XIAMEN SHIPYARD XIAMEN - CHINA
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rickmers Dalian
IMO:9292022
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090156
Callsign:V7FS3
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Genoa (Until 2005 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,119 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’41.4” N, 14°5’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 136° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Itghe
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:35 UTCItghe
2018 August 10th, 09:30:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 03:00:25 UTCSete
2018 July 29th, 03:00:18 UTCDeham
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:53 UTCBeanr
2018 July 20th, 15:30:57 UTCMontoir
2018 July 12th, 18:00:18 UTCUsmrh
2018 July 8th, 18:00:49 UTCUsphl
2018 July 2nd, 10:30:42 UTCAlbany
2018 June 21st, 19:00:26 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS DALIAN
© Andreas Hoppe
RICKMERS DALIAN
© Andreas Hoppe
Rickmers Dalian
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!