ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING COSMOS - IMO 9198288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MING COSMOSAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198288Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ming Cosmos am Abend des 12.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Ulsan 1224
Länge: 274.7m
Breite: 40 m
Tragfähigkeit: 68280 Tonnen
Vermessung: 64254 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cosmos
IMO:9198288
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351103000
Callsign:H3XY
Former name(s):
- Ming Cosmos (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°33’25.2” N, 122°11’48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 98° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:07 UTCMypkg
2018 August 10th, 01:00:08 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 4th, 02:38:02 UTCCnsha
2018 July 29th, 23:00:00 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 20th, 01:00:02 UTCCnshk
2018 June 18th, 18:00:02 UTCChxmn
2018 June 17th, 14:00:04 UTCKhh
2018 June 11th, 06:10:59 UTCTwkhh
2018 May 5th, 06:15:07 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 27th, 21:18:08 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
YM COSMOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!