ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING EAST - IMO 9062087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MING EASTAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9062087Hits:821
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ming East am 16.06.01 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: China Shipbuilding Corp., Kaoshiung 531
ex-Namen: Maersk Long Beach
Länge: 275.7m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 45995 Tonnen
Vermessung: 46697 GT
Flagge: Taiwan
Heimathafen: Kaoshiung
Vessel Identification
Name:East
IMO:9062087
Former name(s):
- Ym East (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ming East (Until 2005 Feb 09)
- Maersk Long Beach (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ming East (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM EAST
© Phil Gilston
YM EAST
© Marek W
YM EAST
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!