ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEBORG - IMO 9033866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OSTEBORGAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033866Hits:505
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rendsburg's Kreishafen in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 9, 2008. IMO 9033866. Ex-ZEUS 1992-1999. Details HERE.

*Renamed LEHMANN SPRINTER in September 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sprinter
IMO:9033866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304062000
Callsign:V2GR9
Former name(s):
- Osteborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Zeus (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’15.29” N, 14°39’37.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 221° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:18th May 2018
00:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 03:00:09 UTCTn Sfa
2018 April 20th, 14:00:20 UTCItpng
2018 April 5th, 06:00:47 UTCDamieta
2018 March 8th, 16:00:08 UTCMtmla
2018 March 1st, 12:00:14 UTCDzski
2018 February 13th, 08:00:21 UTCIt Chi
2018 February 10th, 06:45:00 UTCIt Trs
2017 December 18th, 00:00:54 UTCMtmla
2017 December 14th, 18:00:24 UTCIttri
2017 December 9th, 05:55:19 UTCTnsfa
More Of This Ship
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS Sprinter
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!