ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING GALAXY - IMO 7810909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MING GALAXYAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7810909Hits:736
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ming Galaxy am Abend des 13.06.98 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: China Shipbuilding Corp., Kaoshiung 42
Länge: 210m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 31264 Tonnen
Vermessung: 29872 GT
Flagge: Taiwan
Heimathafen: Kaoshiung
Verbleib: Herbst 08 Abbruch
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Galaxy
IMO:7810909
Former name(s):
- Ocean Atlantic (Until 2004 Aug)
- Atlantic Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
- Ming Galaxy (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,873 tons
Summer DWT:31,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC BRIDGE
© Joerg Seyler
YM GALAXY
© Michael van der Meer
YM GALAXY
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!