ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORSIKA - IMO 9192636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KORSIKAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192636Hits:450
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Marin, Spain on August 9, 2008. IMO 9192636. Details CLICK.

*Renamed WERRA in September 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Werra
IMO:9192636
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304214000
Callsign:V2GL2
Former name(s):
- Korsika (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,443 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’18.43” N, 14°25’30.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 108° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:13th May 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
19 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 12:00:53 UTCRo Cnd
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:16 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 26th, 08:00:04 UTCEs Gij
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCIe Wat
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCIe Wat Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 08:00:49 UTCIe Wat
2018 April 13th, 08:00:21 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 11th, 12:00:03 UTCDk Cph
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:40 UTCPt Set
2018 March 13th, 06:00:57 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Werra
© Dennis Mortimer
Werra
© Dragec
Werra
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!