ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADUM - IMO 8611207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:STADUMAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611207Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 26-10-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Stad
IMO:8611207
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577229000
Callsign:YJTS3
Former name(s):
- Stadum (Until 2014 Feb)
- Westerhusen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alpha (Until 1999 Apr)
- Barbel (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’37.66” N, 14°30’15.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 121° (122°)
Destination:
Location:It Mnf
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:45 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 14th, 12:00:44 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 August 10th, 02:00:10 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 4th, 08:00:40 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 20th, 17:00:15 UTCTngae
2018 July 8th, 08:00:27 UTCItcag
2018 July 8th, 06:00:17 UTCGbply Anchor
2018 July 7th, 08:00:58 UTCItcag
2018 June 28th, 06:00:05 UTCGbtnm Anchor
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:42 UTCBeant
More Of This Ship
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!