ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER LAKE - IMO 9253404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CLIPPER LAKEAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253404Hits:437
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Shot taken on: 28/12/08

Seen here off the Low Head Pilot Station near Bell Bay in Northern Tasmania, Australia heading to sea into some pretty ordinary conditions.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Vanguard
IMO:9253404
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533051800
Callsign:9MLI5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lake (Until 2010 Apr)
- Pacforest (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,953 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°38’3.84” N, 120°56’39.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 02:00:42 UTCManila
2017 November 19th, 13:45:51 UTCSingapore-ebg A
2016 February 28th, 10:00:12 UTCVn Hph
More Of This Ship
TAN BINH 135
© martin klingsick
Clipper Lake
© Cody Williams
ECO VANGUARD
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!