ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING GREEN - IMO 9224491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MING GREENAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224491Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ming Green am 01.06.02 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Ulsan 1340
Länge: 274.7m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 68413 Tonnen
Vermessung: 64254 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Green
IMO:9224491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011275
Callsign:ELXZ3
Former name(s):
- Ming Green (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING GREEN
© Tim Becker
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
Ming Green
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!