ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAI SHAN - IMO 9174646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TAI SHANAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174646Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 7-3-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Guaiba
IMO:9174646
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564729000
Callsign:9V9040
Former name(s):
- Tai Shan (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,192 tons
Summer DWT:169,148 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ore Guaiba
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ore Guaiba
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ore Guaiba
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!