ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAI SHAN - IMO 9174646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TAI SHANAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174646Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PilotMaas 9-3-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Guaiba
IMO:9174646
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564729000
Callsign:9V9040
Former name(s):
- Tai Shan (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,192 tons
Summer DWT:169,148 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’48.06” N, 103°16’25.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 323° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Brpma
Arrival:26th Dec 2018
03:30:43 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 20:00:51 UTCBr Gib
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:01 UTCCaofeidian,china
2017 December 8th, 07:00:19 UTCZhenjiang
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCCn Zjg
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:11 UTCPonta De Madeira
2017 August 8th, 07:00:46 UTCRizhao
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:10 UTCSingapore
2017 March 31st, 12:00:40 UTCBrazil
2017 March 1st, 08:45:38 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 February 8th, 11:30:11 UTCChengxi Shipyard
More Of This Ship
Ore Guaiba
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ore Guaiba
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ore Guaiba
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!