ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teos - IMO 7525607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TeosAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525607Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 5-11-'04

ex: Timrix -'04
renamed: Aysenur -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysenur
IMO:7525607
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181018
Callsign:ERJR
Former name(s):
- Teos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Taos (Until 2007)
- Timrix (Until 2004 Nov)
- Kiri (Until 1999 Mar)
- Siggen Ii (Until 1997 Aug)
- Siggen (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,973 tons
Summer DWT:2,661 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Siggen II
© Frits Olinga
AYSENUR
© Nektarios Papadakis
AYSENUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!