ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CENTURY - IMO 9124512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:HANSA CENTURYAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124512Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen, 27-12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Century
IMO:9124512
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211742000
Callsign:DHHI
Former name(s):
- Kota Perdana (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Century (Until 2002 Jul 17)
- Zim Pusan 1 (Until 2002 Jun 27)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 2002 Jun)
- Hansa Century (Until 1999 Feb 19)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 1998 Aug 25)
- Ibn Duraid (Until 1998 Aug 10)
- Hansa Century (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,954 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’33.18” N, 128°49’7.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt R
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
06:30:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 06:30:21 UTCJp Hkt R
2018 September 8th, 05:05:04 UTCOsaka
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:32 UTCJp Yok De
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:06 UTCJp Tokyo
2018 July 1st, 07:00:46 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 July 1st, 07:00:18 UTCJp Ukb R
2018 June 30th, 04:00:00 UTCOsaka
2018 June 26th, 07:00:09 UTCHakata
2018 June 24th, 07:00:15 UTCJp Ukb R
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:52 UTCOsaka
More Of This Ship
MSC CARLA 3
© gwrdave
MSC CARLA 3
© Stephen Chester
MSC CARLA 3
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!