ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KEMBOJA - IMO 9166766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BUNGA KEMBOJAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166766Hits:852
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BUNGA KEMBOJA, beeing used as a storage tanker while the ammonia-tank at Herøya Norway is beeing inspected/repaired. Once again, red tankers rule, in my eyes.

"BUNGA KEMBOJA"

Shot from Bruse, at 25/12 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bunga Kemboja
IMO:9166766
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003306
Callsign:V7QP9
Former name(s):
- Carli Bay (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,527 tons
Summer DWT:20,613 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’0.51” N, 119°55’11.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Taichung
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 23:00:53 UTCTw Taichung
2017 October 7th, 00:15:18 UTCSg Pwbg B
2017 August 21st, 01:00:58 UTCId Gresik
2017 August 18th, 08:30:56 UTCSg Pwbgb
2017 May 30th, 08:00:52 UTCSg Pwbg B
2017 March 7th, 16:00:07 UTCSg Sin
2016 February 1st, 14:00:36 UTCKerteh Malaysia
2014 December 23rd, 08:00:41 UTCBontang Indonesia
2014 June 8th, 07:00:43 UTCSingapore
2014 February 16th, 03:00:25 UTCAlgas,singapore
More Of This Ship
Bunga Kemboja
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARLI BAY
© Raúl Barreiro
BUNGA KEMBOJA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!