ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS GALAXY I - IMO 9244221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NAVIOS GALAXY IAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244221Hits:1,475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 38,846
Built: 2001
Flag: Panama
20-12-08, at anchor Hay Point, waiting to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Galaxy I
IMO:9244221
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355701000
Callsign:H9DR
Former name(s):
- Navios Galaxy (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,846 tons
Summer DWT:74,195 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS GALAXY I
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS GALAXY I
© tropic maritime images
NAVIOS GALAXY
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Jan 01, 2009 09:29 (8 years ago)
IMO number: 9244221
Name of ship : NAVIOS GALAXY I
Call Sign : H9DR
Gross tonnage : 38846 / 74.195 dwt
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama

Navios Maritime Partners L.P

http://www.navios-mlp.com/home.asp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!