ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE AEGEAN PEARL - IMO 7111078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:THE AEGEAN PEARLAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:December 10, 2008IMO:7111078Hits:1,428
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Name of ship : THE AEGEAN PEARL
Call Sign : SVIN
Gross tonnage : 16710
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Greece

Piraeus, Greece
10 Dec 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus I
IMO:7111078
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2012 Dec)
- Rio (Until 2012 Mar)
- The Aegean Pearl (Until 2010 Jun)
- Perla (Until 2008 May)
- Seawing (Until 2005 May)
- Southward (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAWING
© Michael Neidig
PERLA
© stara zientara
SOUTHWARD
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!