ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turicia - IMO 7700104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TuriciaAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700104Hits:841
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hook of Holland 29-12-'04

renamed: Briz -'06
Cefey -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Cefey
IMO:7700104
Former name(s):
- Briz (Until 2006 Sep)
- Turicia (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,727 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turicia
© Frits Olinga
Turicia
© Frits Olinga
TURICIA
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!