ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143611Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 13-11-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’10.45” N, 12°42’31.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 8° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksuaerk
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 18:00:21 UTCFrederiksuaerk
2017 December 12th, 05:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 8th, 14:00:54 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 December 4th, 05:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 1st, 10:00:16 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 November 28th, 12:00:47 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 26th, 10:00:46 UTCFreriksvaerk
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 20th, 10:00:33 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 November 16th, 12:00:16 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Ufa
© Cheslav
Ufa
© Cheslav
UFA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!