ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL IRIS - IMO 7032997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raffaello [View profile]Title:ROYAL IRISAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7032997Hits:619
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ex: The Azur In Rhodos in July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Iris
IMO:7032997
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354952000
Callsign:3EPR5
Former name(s):
- Eloise (Until 2004 Dec)
- The Azur (Until 2004 Jun)
- Azur (Until 1987 Jan)
- Eagle (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,159 tons
Summer DWT:2,085 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL IRIS
© evgenii 10
ROYAL IRIS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ROYAL IRIS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 19:22 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3EPR5
IMO: 7032997
Ex-names: Eagle; Azur; The Azur; Eloise
Built by: Dubigeon-Normandie S.A. - Prairie-au-Duc, Nantes (France) in 1971
Type: Cruise Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!