ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BABA T - IMO 7367938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mario zammit [View profile]Title:BABA TAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7367938Hits:919
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7367938
Name of ship : BABA T
Call Sign : TCSV4
Gross tonnage : 2197
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Turkey
Status of ship : In Service

Vessel in Valletta, 19/11/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Baba T
IMO:7367938
Former name(s):
- Mary (Until 2007 Oct)
- Salamander (Until 2002 May)
- Salzach (Until 1991 Dec)
- Frendo Hope (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:4,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hilary Weston
© simonwp
SALAMANDER
© Robert J Smith
Salzach
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!