ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI TOFTE - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WANI TOFTEAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 17-12-'04

renamed: Anpero
Antora
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’46.23” N, 29°21’23.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (102°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:51 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:50 UTCSt Petersburgc?a
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 20:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 April 7th, 21:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 April 7th, 21:00:08 UTCNew Holland
2018 April 4th, 01:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 23rd, 23:55:43 UTCSantander
2018 March 21st, 22:00:20 UTCBayonne
2018 March 21st, 21:00:10 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
PROSNA
© Eddie Walker
Antora
© Frank Behrends
Antora
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!