ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTVOORNE - IMO 9142667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WESTVOORNEAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142667Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 13-11-'04

ex: Heeresingel
Vessel Identification
Name:Westvoorne
IMO:9142667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304671000
Callsign:V2BZ4
Former name(s):
- Heeresingel (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Lys Rover (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’34.09” N, 79°52’54.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 154° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Miami Usa
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:14 UTCMiami Usa
2017 November 10th, 10:00:44 UTCMiami Usa
2017 November 6th, 15:00:12 UTCPto Plata
2017 October 30th, 06:00:14 UTCHaina Dr
2017 October 21st, 20:00:48 UTCMiami Usa
2017 October 13th, 20:00:16 UTCMiami
2017 October 9th, 08:00:19 UTCGt Caicos
2017 October 6th, 06:00:39 UTCMiami Usa
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:28 UTCPap Haiti
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:08 UTCMiami Usa
More Of This Ship
WESTVOORNE
© George58
LYS ROVER
© PWR
LYS ROVER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!