ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CLYDE - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON CLYDEAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-1-'05

ex: Admiral Sun
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’53.96” N, 4°28’36.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:09 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 19th, 08:00:37 UTCBrest
2018 July 14th, 19:00:15 UTCIpswich
2018 July 10th, 20:00:21 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 6th, 04:00:33 UTCLubeck
2018 June 29th, 16:00:35 UTCStavanger
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:05 UTCKalinigrad
2018 May 17th, 16:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 21:00:28 UTCChatham
2018 May 9th, 07:01:58 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON CLYDE
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON CLYDE
© Aleksi Lindström
Wilson Clyde
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!