ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ROYAL - IMO 9074810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:SANKO ROYALAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074810Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 27 December 2008.

IMO: 9074810
Gross Tonnage: 25.676 tons
Build: 1995
Builder: NAMURA SHIPBUILDING OSAKA - JAPAN
Flag: Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Harvest
IMO:9074810
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352764000
Callsign:HPEN
Former name(s):
- Sanko Royal (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’19.88” N, 103°22’59.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc Sgp
Arrival:8th Mar 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 20:00:26 UTCPebgc Sgp
2018 February 12th, 08:00:04 UTCLyg Cn
2017 November 28th, 09:00:23 UTCPebgb Sgp
2017 November 16th, 11:00:45 UTCLuojing
2017 October 11th, 04:00:07 UTCNantong Cn
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:38 UTCSgp Ebg-b
2017 July 10th, 06:00:14 UTCLong Kou
2017 April 12th, 23:59:18 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2017 March 19th, 11:00:30 UTCCjk / Nan Tong
2016 December 26th, 20:00:07 UTCTai_cang
More Of This Ship
HONG HARVEST
© martin klingsick
SANKO ROYAL
© Pedro Amaral
SANKO ROYAL
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!