ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MERLIN - IMO 9056818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAPE MERLINAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056818Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 13-7-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Kg Coen
IMO:9056818
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441728000
Callsign:D8DE
Former name(s):
- Universal Spirit (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cape Merlin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,503 tons
Summer DWT:150,966 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:14.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°36’51.83” S, 152°50’56.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 49° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Liuheng,china
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:42 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:29 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:27 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:26 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:07 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
2018 December 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCRobert's Bank,canada
More Of This Ship
CAPE MERLIN
© har
KG COEN
© BR_Reef
CAPE MERLIN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!