ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Palmas - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cape PalmasAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:559
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 9-9-'05

renamed: Silver Horn
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’48.04” N, 12°40’57.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:56 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 18th, 07:00:11 UTCKollafjordur
2017 October 10th, 08:00:25 UTCTorshavn
2017 October 10th, 04:00:32 UTCReykjavik
2017 October 7th, 09:00:05 UTCHanstholm
2017 October 1st, 04:00:28 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 29th, 20:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 26th, 22:00:15 UTCSkagen
2017 September 19th, 09:00:42 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!