ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Palmas - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cape PalmasAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:1,053
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Botlek 23-12-'05

renamed: Silver Horn
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’49.58” N, 24°39’1.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 168° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 18:00:08 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:37 UTCTallinn
2018 July 16th, 17:30:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 4th, 08:00:59 UTCFaroe
2018 July 4th, 08:00:39 UTCTallinn
2018 May 4th, 12:00:48 UTCTorshavn
2018 April 10th, 03:30:46 UTCVelsen
2018 April 10th, 03:30:27 UTCVelsen
2018 March 12th, 12:00:57 UTCSkagen
2018 February 15th, 22:30:47 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SILVER HORN
© Pieter Inpyn
SILVER HORN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!