ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAIXING - IMO 9133410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:TAIXINGAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133410Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Xing
IMO:9133410
Flag:China
MMSI:412379590
Callsign:BQIB
Former name(s):
- Taixing (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,207 tons
Summer DWT:22,271 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°31’17.61” N, 121°24’21.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 324° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 01:00:16 UTCShang Hai
2017 November 22nd, 22:05:58 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 November 22nd, 22:05:04 UTCJp Yok Daikoku T2
2017 November 4th, 06:45:14 UTCVictoria
2017 October 27th, 22:00:06 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 11th, 16:00:43 UTCCristobal
2017 October 5th, 19:00:45 UTCPort Everglades
2017 September 25th, 08:00:56 UTCChesapeake
2017 August 31st, 15:00:37 UTCBaltimore
2017 July 11th, 11:00:15 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Hong Xing
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Hong Xing
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Hong Xing
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!