ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 7413593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413593Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega
IMO:7413593
Former name(s):
- Nina Bres (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,374 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vega
© Frank Behrends
Vega
© Frank Behrends
VEGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Nov 06, 2010 14:53 (7 years ago)
I thought it look familar sister to Silke Polax that used to come to Wisbech
DEREK SANDS on Nov 06, 2010 14:07 (7 years ago)
I have amended IMO to correct one

best regards
Derek
Adrian Ford on Nov 06, 2010 13:53 (7 years ago)
Nice photo Anton but why remove it but instead help idenify it
oliver henkel on Nov 06, 2010 13:48 (7 years ago)
Please remove this photo from this place. This is not IMO 7920429. Because of entries like this, the whole IMO ship identification system in this forum is nearly useless
oliver henkel on Mar 30, 2009 10:21 (8 years ago)
Sorry, but this is not the same ship as the other pictures shown here, the IMO number is wrong. There are two different ships called Vega and the pictures are mixed up. The blue one is ex Ikaria, ex Seafox built also at JJ Sietas. You can see the difference in front of the lifeboats and the shape of the hull.
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!