ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON SPIRIT - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:THOMSON SPIRITAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8024014
Name of ship : THOMSON SPIRIT
Call Sign : P3SK9
Gross tonnage : 33930
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Cyprus

Piraeus, Greece
10 dec 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°56’54.85” N, 13°57’12.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Si Kop
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 05:00:37 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 4th, 06:30:23 UTCSplit
2018 July 3rd, 05:15:16 UTCTrieste
2018 June 24th, 04:30:49 UTCMessina
2018 June 19th, 05:00:41 UTCSibenik
2018 June 17th, 06:00:23 UTCAncona
2018 June 16th, 05:00:16 UTCKoper
2018 June 11th, 04:00:01 UTCKalamata
2018 June 10th, 03:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 06:00:26 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© victor radio74
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Zoka
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!