ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTE ACE - IMO 9323900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:VALENTE ACEAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:December 10, 2008IMO:9323900Hits:849
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9323900
Name of ship : VALENTE ACE
Call Sign : 3EPM7
Gross tonnage : 31532
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama

Piraeus, Greece
10 Dec 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleoussa
IMO:9323900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229462000
Callsign:9HA3351
Former name(s):
- Valente Ace (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,532 tons
Summer DWT:56,678 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°44’20.51” N, 69°43’9.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Egpsd
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
14:30:40 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:30:40 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 15th, 22:00:57 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 15th, 22:00:55 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 15th, 22:00:19 UTCUst Luga #>$
2018 August 12th, 20:00:12 UTCSkaw
2018 August 8th, 23:00:09 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 4th, 15:00:52 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 29th, 07:01:52 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 29th, 07:01:19 UTCEs Tar !ge
2018 July 29th, 07:00:57 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
ELEOUSSA
© Machi
ELEOUSSA
© Machi
ELEOUSSA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!