ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Weser 8.9.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°46’2.62” S, 138°29’30.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Fremantle
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
21:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 21:00:57 UTCFremantle
2018 April 8th, 18:30:41 UTCSingapore
2018 April 8th, 06:00:39 UTCMytpp
2018 April 1st, 07:00:44 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 March 28th, 00:45:53 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 12th, 01:00:13 UTCSydney
2018 March 8th, 16:00:22 UTCAu Bel
2018 February 22nd, 16:00:05 UTCJakarta
2018 February 18th, 16:00:56 UTCSingapore
2018 February 3rd, 13:30:17 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!