ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMER KAPTANOGLU - IMO 8309218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:OMER KAPTANOGLUAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309218Hits:619
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
11-12-2008
IJmuiden, Buitenkade 2

Year of build : 1984
Call Sign : TCKO
Gross tonnage : 20276
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordina G
IMO:8309218
Former name(s):
- Omer Kaptanoglu (Until 2009 Jul)
- Western Leopard (Until 1993 Feb)
- High Adventure (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,276 tons
Summer DWT:34,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordina G
© martin klingsick
HIGH ADVENTURE
© Chris Howell
NORDINA G
© mustafa.karroum
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!