ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CROWN - IMO 8105650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:ROYAL CROWNAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:December 10, 2008IMO:8105650Hits:578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8105650
Name of ship : ROYAL CROWN
Call Sign : H8XC
Gross tonnage : 14383
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama

Piraeus, Greece
10 Dec 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Muhieddine K
IMO:8105650
Former name(s):
- Royal Crown (Until 2009 Aug)
- Johnny L (Until 2004 Jul)
- John L (Until 1999 Aug)
- Flora (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,383 tons
Summer DWT:24,022 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHALED MUHIEDDINE K
© MAHMOUD SHD
KHALED MUHIEDDINE K
© MAHMOUD SHD
KHALED MUHIEDDINE K
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!